Therefore, the Commission finds that the subject proposal, as conditioned, is consistent with Sections 30251 and 302S3 of the Coastal Act. 3. Publit fu;_gM. Section 30211 of the Coastal Act states: Development shall not interfere with the public's right of access to the sea "are acquired through use or legislative authorization, including, but not limited to, the use of dry sand and rocky coastal beaches to the first line of terrestrial vegetation. In addition. Section 30212 of the Coastal Act states, in part: (a) Public access from the nearest public roadway to the shoreline and along the coast shall be provided in new Development projects except where: (1) it is inconsistent with public safety, military security needs, or the protection of fragile coastal resources, (2) adequate access exists nearby, or, (3) agriculture would be adversely affected. Oedicated accessways shall not be required to be opened to public use until a public agency or private association agrees to accept responsibility for maintenance and liability of the accessway. In addition, Section 3060e(c) of the Act requires that a specific access finding be made for any project located between the first coastal roadway and the sea. The subject development is located between Neptune Ave., the first public roadway, and the Pacific Ocean.