M. Prior to consideration of the final map, the applicant shall provide satisfactory evidence that Sections 66452.8 and 66452.9 of the State Map Act have been satisfied relating to tenant notification. TC/05/CAB11-1019WP 10(10-12-88) CASE NO. 88-305 TPM N. Prior to the acceptance of any rent or deposit from a prospective tenant, the following notice shall be provided pursuant to section 66452.51 of the State Map Act: "To the prospective .occupant ( s) of . . (address) The owner ( s) of this building at (address), have received a tentative map with the City of Encini tas, to convert this building to a condominium, no sooner than (date). You will be notified at least 180 days prior to the actual conversion. Further, if you still reside in your unit, you will be given an exclusive right to purchase your unit. (signature of owner or owner's agent) (dated) I have received this notice on . (dated) (prospective tenant's signature)" TC/05/CAB11-1019WP 11(10-12-88)